Vice Captain’s Cup

1st N M Edwards 69

2nd N Roberts 70 CB

3rd H Roberts 70

Team of 4 AM/AM

1st J Bailey A Paddison D B Jones DC Caldwell – 92 Points

2nd A Don J Johnson M Pugh C Logsdail – 90 Points CB

3rd P Whale P K Whale P Dunne T Penrose – 90 Points

April Medal ( 12 Holes )

Division 1

Chris Allen – 41

R A Lewis – 42

Jason M Bailey – 43

Division 2

P A Jones – 35

N M Edwards – 38

A S Pugh – 40

Division 3

Phil Davies – 38

James Jones – 38 CB

Tush Maitra – 39

2 Ball Texas Scramble

1st A G Williams M Smith – 53.5

2nd I Tomkewycz L D Cook – 54.5

3rd D Bradley S Edwards – 55

Supporters Event

1st T Williams C Williams M Kirkham G Pugh – 156 BN

2nd T Cook J Barber M Shakeshaft R Walker – 156

3rd M Ferguson D Barbour J Logsdail N Morris – 155

March Stableford (12 Holes)

Div 1

1st D C Caldwell – 28

2nd N Clewlow – 26

3rd S Pritchard – 25

Div 2

1st Howard Jones – 27

2nd Rhodri Jones – 26

3rd Colin Jones – 24

Div 3

1st M Owen – 28

2nd B Sudlow – 26 BN

3rd M R Shakeshaft – 26

TexAm

1st T Hammet T Young D Phillips N Roberts – 97

2nd M Oakley A Williams S Nash – 96 BN

3rd I Tomkewycz J Tomkewycz P Anderson L D Cook – 96

South African Stableford

1st S Pritchard + C Andrew    82 BN

2nd R Walker + T Barlow       82

3rd T Williams + G Pugh        81

February Stableford

Div 1

1st Andy G Williams   41

2nd Dave Collins          39

3rd R G Griffiths        38 BN

Div 2

1st John Cookson    42

2nd J E H Brice       41 BN

3rd Johnny Cleaton   41

Div 3

1st Chris Logsdail    45

2nd Tush Maitra     43 BN

3rd Huw Lloyd-Jones   43

3 Clubs and a Putter

1st Jason Bailey

2nd D B Jones

3rd Martin Owen

2017 Comps Above

December Stableford Overspill

1st Andy Gittins – 45pts

2nd Chris Allen – 41pts

3rd Dan Jones – 41pts

December Stableford

1st Dave Collins – 40 pts

2nd Nick Clewlow – 40 pts

3rd Huw Williams – 39 pts

November Medal

1st Gary Evans – 65

2nd Andy M Williams – 66

3rd James Clewlow – 66

Northern Goldmith

1st Neil Morris – 68

2nd Harry Barbour – 68

3rd Stuart M Jones – 70

Winners & Runners up Cup

1st Mark Jones – 65

2nd Mal Smith – 66

3rd Steve Jones – 67

Wilson Cup

1st Clive Andrew – 62

2nd Adam Clewlow – 64

3rd Alun LLoyd – 65

August Medal & Borderland Rotary

1st Dave Collins – 67

2nd D C Caldwell – 69

3rd G Pugh – 69

The Ron Leonard Cup

1st James Clewlow – 62

2nd G L Evans – 66

3rd R D Griffiths – 67

Coronation Cup

1st Barry Hall – 65

2nd Ray Sherrat – 66

3rd R Cass – 66

June Medal & 20 Cup

1st Merv Pugh

2nd Chris Allen

3rd Dave Caldwell

Jubilee Tray

1st Andrew Gittins – 63

2nd Colin Jones – 65

3rd Gary Roberts – 67

Invitation Open

1st H Jones + A Reagan 47pts

2nd C Jones + D Mitchell 46pts

3rd B Hall + A Pringis 44pts

Team of 4 AM/AM Open

1st-88pts- P Edwards , S Hellam , D Ankers , T Sharp

2nd-83pts- Les Berryman , Robin Perks , Steve Reeve , Martin
Pratt

3rd-81pts- S Holland , M Powell , S Bamford , D Jones

4th-80pts -I Chilton , V Royle , R Baird , I Glover

Outing Cup Result

1 Nic Clewlow & Neil Davies 48 points

2 Stuart Jones & Alan Williams 45

3 Jason Bailey & Don Bradley 45

May Monthly Stableford

1st – Colin Jones – 40 points

2nd – Daniel Jones – 40 points

3rd – Dave Caldwell – 40 points

Vice Captains Cup

1st – T Weetman 66

2nd – B Sudlow 66

3rd – S Pritchard 67

Arthur Prince Cup

1st – H Barbour   J Smith  61.6

2nd – A Stanistreet   G Pugh   63.2

3rd – S Gauge  J Cookson   65

Team of 4 AM/AM Saturday 16th April

1st – M Ferguson  I Logsdail  G Rodger  N Morris
2nd – D Ellis  T Maitra  G Roberts  N Williams
3rd – M Pugh A Cleaton  S Gauge  A Williams

February Medal Results Saturday 6th

Winner  – Mark Edwards – 58
Runner Up – Steve Pritchard – 59
Third – Clive Andrews – 60

Sunday 7th

Winner – Huw Lloyd Jones – 40
Runner Up – Gary Pugh – 46
Third – Alwyn Davies – 47 BN

January 23rd/24th 4BBB Stableford

1st place     N Owen   C Logsdail  47 Points
2nd place    A Roberts  D Hughes  47 Points
3rd place     M Brain   A Knott      47 Points

January AM/AM

1st Place    P Prust    R Pugh   J Judge   Don Bradley
2nd Place   P Davies    B Sudlow    G Evans     A Lloyd
3rd Place    A Roberts   S Nash      A Williams     B Jones

January Stableford    9th/10th

1st Place     Dave Yapp                  37
2nd Place     Mike Shakeshaft        36
3rd Place      Jason Bailey             35 ( Back 9)

 Texas Scramble 19/12/15

1st  N Williams    A Davies       A Johnson      56.5
2nd  M Ferguson     D Barbour     I Jones      N Morris    56.9
3rd   I Tomkewycz     L D Cook     P Anderson     D J Anderson    58

 Xmas Comp 7 4BBB SFORD Saturday 28th November

WINNERS

Ade Matthews             38pts
Colin Jones

RUNNERS UP

B Hall                       36pts
H Negron

3RD

R Sheehan             35pts (B9)
C Preece

Xmas Comp 6 AM/AM 21st November

1st I Tomkewycz    K Lambourn    L D Cook    P Anderson   82 points
2nd A Matthews     J Jones          S Pugh       C Jones        82 points
3rd D Barbour         N Morris        H Barbour    I Jones         81 points

Xmas 5 4BBB

1st P Anderson         I Tomkewycz
2nd Tom King            Chris Holmes
3rd Steve Pritch        Clive Andrew

 November Stableford

Division 1
1st G M Pugh 40 points
2nd D Collins 39 points
3rd D Barbour 39 points

Division 2
1st Andy Johnson 39 points
2nd Dean Peters 38 points
3rd Adrian Jones 38 points

Division 3
1st R Shakeshaft 33 points
2nd Chris Logsdail 32 points
3rd A R Paddison 31 points

Xmas 3 Texas Scramble

1st Howard Jones  Huw Williams   Andy Williams   Nick Clewlow
2nd Nic Roberts     Tim Hammet    Dave Humphries   Del Phillips
3rd Merv Davies      Gary Roberts   Dave Roberts       Simon Pugh

 Xmas 2 4BBB

1st – Paul Whale – Mark Jones – 57
2nd – John Proctor – J.Johnson – 59(B9)
3rd – C Williams – S Williams – 59

Xmas 1 Am/Am  10th October 2015

1st P Anderson K Lambourn L Cook I Tomkewycz 87 Points * back 9
2nd A Williams I Whyte P Ellis H Jones 87 Points
3rd S Jennings P Ragdale J Negron J Cooke 86 Points