Competition Results, Summer Series  2017


Seniors Medal.                 11 – 04 – 2017

  1.       I. S. Brett                    80 – 13  =  67                  (12.2)

2.      P. A. Jones                 85 – 18  =   67  (c/b)      (16.6)

3.       M. J. Pearson           86 – 17  =    69                 (16.6)


Seniors Stableford        21 – 03 – 2017    (12 Holes)

!st            Martin Prince  26pts

2nd          Allen Lewis      24 pts    (countback)

3rd            Jim Larby        24pts


Seniors Stableford        14 – 03 – 2017

1          A R Knott             37 pts         8.2       After Count-Back

2          P J Ord                 37 pts        12.2     After Count-Back

3          M Prince              36 pts        27.6     After Count-Back


SENIORS WINTER COMPETITIONS   2016 / 17


Team 4 TEX/AM                        21 – 02 – 2017

  1.        P Humphreys,  E. Evans,  B. Evans,  T. Wardrop

      2.        G Ashton,  P Whitfield,  I Walker,  J Legg

      3.        M Smith,  M Shakeshaft,  J Ramsey,  J Riley


Team  3 TEX SCR                     14 – 02 – 2017

1                  A Don,  J Keable,  J Martin

2                 E Evans,  B Evans,  P Humphreys

3                 M Lloyd,  B Herbert,  L Lee


Team 3  SFD                              07 – 02 – 2017

1               M Horan,  J Legg,  T Wardrop

2               C Jones,  J Evans,  J Keable

3               G Ashton,  I Walker,  J Martin


4 BBB  AM/GREEN                          31  -1 – 2017

1             M Prince,  G Ashton

2             J Bennett,  D Williams

3            V Phillips,  J H Jones


4 BBB    STH AFR  SFD              24 – 01 – 2017

1           B Whiteoak,  M SHakeshaft

2           J Line,  C Belk

3           P Whitfield,  M Horan


2 Ball Tex SCR                           17 – 01 – 2017

1              M Prince,  A Stanistreet

2             P Whitfield,   L Lee

3             P Griffiths,  J Martin


Team 4 Yellow Ball                    10 – 01 – 2017

1              J Legg,  G Ashton,  B Whiteoak,  P Whitfield

2             M Lloyd,  G McNicholas,  J Bennett,  V Phillips

3             C O’Neal,  C Jones,  J Evans,  J Keable


 BBB  CAN/Greensome                03 – 01 – 2017

1                J Martin,  P Griffiths

2                P Humpreys,  G McNicholas

3                M Prince,  I Walker


Individual Bogey Comp               20 – 12 – 2016

1           J McNicolas

2           J R Evans

3           M Horan


Team 4 Tex SCR                  13 – 12 – 2016

1         M Lloyd,  B Herbert,  P Whitfield,  L Lee

2        E Evans,   b Evans,  P Humphreys,  B Whiteoak

3        J Larby,  A Stanistreet,  M Horan,  G Bentley


Individual SFD          06 – 12 – 2016

1          P Humphreys

2          C Ames

3          G Ashton


4 BBB  SFD                   29- -11 – 2016

1            A Knott,  M Pearson

2            L Lee,  R Hughes

3            P Griffiths,  J Martin


Team 3 SFD Waltz                 22 – 11 – 2016

1            T Fairclough,  R Jones,  I Walker

2            P Griffiths,  A Knott,  M Pearson

3            C Belk,  L Lee,  T Wardrop


Team 4 SFD AM/AM              15 – 11 – 2016

1             C Jones,  J Keable,  J R Evans,  C O’Neal

2             P Humphreys,  E Evans,  B Evans,  G McNicholas

3             A Knott,  J Bennett,  V Phillips,  M Pearson


 

?
Seniors trophy winners 2016.  From left back;  Derrick Williams, Peter Griffiths, Charlie Jones, Gerry McNicholas, John Keable, Jim Legg. Front;  John Martin, ( Senior Cap -ret. Geoff Barre) Senior Cap 2016/17, Emrys Evans, Andy Knott.